Russian Film Week

Russian Film Week

Russian Film Week

December 6-13, 2019

NEW YORK

High Above (Выше неба) 6 December 2019 7:30PM

Genre: Detective Drama, Melodrama, Drama Director: Oksana Karas Starring: Taisia Vilkova, Polina Vitorgan, Viktoria Tolstoganova, Filipp Avdeev, Daria Joner, Aleksey Agranovich
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Another Woman (Давай разведемся) 6 December 2019 8PM

Genre: Comedy. Directed by: Anna Parmas. Starring: Anna Mikhalkova, Anton Filipenko
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The Snow Queen: Mirrorlands (Снежная Королева: Зазеркалье) 7 December 2019 2:30PM

Genre: Animation, Family, Comedy, Adventure Directed by: Robert Lence, Aleksey Tsitsilin Starring: Lina Ivanova, Nikolay Bystrov, Vladimir Zaitsev, Olga Zubkova, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Lyasan Utiasheva, Irina Bezrukova, Nadejda Angarskaya
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The Fantastic Return to Oz (Урфин Джюс возвращается) 7 December 2019 3PM

Genre: Animation Directed by: Fyodor Dmitriev Starring: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Dmitriy Dyuzhev
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The End of Season. (Конец сезона) 7 December 2019 4:30PM

Genre: Drama, romance, thriller Directed by: Konstantin Khudyakov Starring: Yuliya Peresild, Yulia Snigir, Anna Chipovskaya, Evgeniy Tsyganov
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Odessa (Одесса) 7 December 2019 5PM

Genre: Drama Directed by: Valery Todorovsky Starring: Leonid Yarmolnik, Evgeni Tsyganov, Irina Rozanova, Xenia Rappoport
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Elephant (Элефант) 7 December 2019 7:30PM

Genre: Comedy Starring: Aleksey Guskov, Polina Agureeva, Yan Tsapnik, Evgeniya Dmitrieva, Frédéric Beigbeder
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The Tree Heroes and The Crown Princess (Три богатыря и Наследница престола) 8 December 2019 3:30PM

Genre: Animation Directed by: Konstantin Bronzit Starring: Mihail Chernyak, Sergey Makovetskiy
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The Battle (Битва)
8 December 2019 4PM

Directed by: Anar Abbasov Starring: Rinal Mukhametov, Ekaterina Kukui, Anna Isaeva, Ilya Antonenko
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The Lenin Factor (Ленин. Неизбежность) 8 December 2019 5:30PM

Genre: Drama/History Directed by: Vladimir Khotinenko Starring: Evgeny Mironov, Daria Ekamasova, Fedor Bondarchuk, Paulina Andreeva
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Abigail (Эбигейл) 8 December 2019 7PM

Genre: Family, Fantasy Directed by: Alexander Boguslavsky Starring: Tinatin Dalakishvili, Eddie Marsan, Artem Tkachenko, Ravshana Kurkova, Marta Timofeeva
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Acid (Кислота) 10 December 2019 7:30PM

Genre: Drama Directed by: Alexander Gorchilin Starring: Filipp Avdeev, Alexander Kuznetsov, Arina Shevtsova
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Van Goghs (Ван Гоги) 10 December 2019 7:30PM

Genre: Drama Directed by: Sergey Livnev Starring: Aleksey Serebryakov, Daniel Olbrychski, Elena Koreneva
Peter Norton, Symphony Space, 2537 Broadway at 95th Street, New York, NY 10025

Buy Tickets


The Bull (Бык) 11 December 2019 7:30PM

Genre: Drama Directed by: Boris Akopov Starring: Yuri Borisov, Stasya Miloslavskaya, Afina Kondrashova, Alexander Samson, Igor Savochkin
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The Hero (Герой) 11 December 2019 8PM

Genre: Action Directed by: Karen Oganesyan Starring: Vladimir Mashkov, Alexander Petrov, Svetlana Khodchenkova, Konstantin Lavroneko, Marina Petrenko
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


The Lenin Factor (Ленин. Неизбежность) 12 December 2019 8PM

Genre: Drama/History Directed by: Vladimir Khotinenko Starring: Evgeny Mironov, Daria Ekamasova, Fedor Bondarchuk, Paulina Andreeva
Peter Jay Sharp Theatre, Symphony Space, 2537 Broadway at 95th Street, New York, NY 10025

Buy Tickets


Sheena667 12 December 2019 8PM

Genre: Drama Directed by: Grigory Dobrygin Starring: Vladimir Svirsky, Yulia Peresild, Jordan Rose Frye
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Van Goghs (Ван Гоги) 13 December 2019 7:30PM

Genre: Drama Directed by: Sergey Livnev Starring: Aleksey Serebryakov, Daniel Olbrychski, Elena Koreneva
NYIT Auditorium on Broadway, 1871 Broadway New York, NY 10023

Buy Tickets


Text 13 December 2019 7:30PM

Genre: Drama Directed by: Klim Shipenko Starring: Alexander Petrov, Kristina Asmus, Ivan Yankovskiy, Dmitriy Glukhovskiy, Pavel Golubev, Vitaliy Khaev, Kirill Nagiev, Sofya Ozerova, Maksim Vinogradov
SVA Theatre, 333 W 23rd St New York, NY 10011

Buy Tickets


Coronation 13 December 2019 8PM

Genre: Historical Thriller Directed by: Alexey Uchitel Starring: Michalina Olszanska, Danila Kozlovsky, Grigory Dobrygin, Ingeborga Dapkunaite, Lars Eidinger
Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theatre, 2537 Broadway New York, NY 10025

Buy Tickets


All Events

Related Events